ED BALDWIN GOLF LEAGUE

2017 - GOLF LEAGUE SCHEDULE





TEAM NAME ARRIVE PHONE CELL
DATE TEAM NUMBER VERSUS TEAM NUMBER
1 A VAN EMOND 3:40 508-365-7568
Apr 24 1 – 6 2 – 7 3 – 8 4 – 9 5 – 10
1 B BOB DUMAS 8:30 508 278-5674
May 01 3 – 6 1 – 2 4 – 7 5 – 8 9 – 10
1 C NORM BENOIT 8:30 508-234-5251 774 280-4573
May 08 2 – 4 5 – 6 1 – 3 7 – 10 8 – 9
1 D BILL OPENSHAW 9:00 508-832-3612 774-329-3687
May 15 3 – 5 2 – 10 6 – 9 1 – 4 7 – 8
2 A BILL BALDWIN 4:00 508-450-1513
May 22 4 – 10 3 – 9 2 – 8 6 – 7 1 – 5 COOKOUT 2 B BRUCE ARCHAMBAULT 9:00 508 278-2285 508 498-9749
May 30 1 – 10 5 – 9 4 – 8 3 – 7 2 – 6
2 C GEORGE STRATTON 9:00 508-839-2669 617-838-3370
Jun 05 8 – 10 1 – 9 5 – 7 4 – 6 2 – 3
2 D ED PAWLOWSKI 9:00 508-234-4865 508-341-7482
Jun 12 7 – 9 6 – 10 1 – 8 2 – 5 3 – 4
3 A JIM GALLAGHER 8:30 508-234-6927 508-259-3786
Jun 19 6 – 8 2 – 9 3 – 10 1 – 7 4 – 5
3 B BILL LYONS 9:00 508-234-5157 508-282-7579
Jun 26 2 - CLUB TOURNEY COOK-OUT 3 C SKIP COOK 9:00 508 478-0252 508 954-4941
Jul 03 1 – 6 2 – 7 3 – 8 4 – 9 5 – 10
3 D NORM HALE 9:00 508-987-1275 508 801-2924
Jul 10 3 – 6 1 – 2 4 – 7 5 – 8 9 – 10
4 A EDMOND JETTE 9:00 508-865-3759 508 414-5929
Jul 17 2 – 4 5 – 6 1 – 3 7 – 10 8 – 9
4 B BOB DEYETTE 9:00
508 667-0588
Jul 24 3 – 5 2 – 10 6 – 9 1 – 4 7 – 8
4 C NORM LAURIA 8:30 508-839-4095 774 578-5019
Jul 31 4 – 10 3 – 9 2 – 8 6 – 7 1 – 5 COOKOUT 4 D BOB LAMBERT 9:00 508-581-9056 508-330-9135
Aug 07 1 – 10 5 – 9 4 – 8 3 – 7 2 – 6
5 A JOHN BALDWIN – out 3:00 508-234-7227 774-280-1544
Aug 14 8 – 10 1 – 9 5 – 7 4 – 6 2 – 3
5 B BOB DONAHUE 9:00 508-755-6762 508-887-0706
Aug 21 7 – 9 6 – 10 1 – 8 2 – 5 3 – 4
5 C GENE WOJNAR 9:00 508 839-6368 508 887-0264
Aug 28 6 – 8 2 – 9 3 – 10 1 – 7 4 – 5
5 D BOB TAYLOR 9:00 508 779-0922 508 559-8397
Sep 05 PLAY-OFF WEEK # 1
6 A BILL KUCK 9:00 508 839-2884 508-868-5401
Sep 11 PLAY-OFF WEEK # 2
6 B CHRIS BOUTIETTE 9:00 508-865-6992
Sep 16 SATURDAY-"FIELD DAY" COOK-OUT 6 C ROB LONNROTH 8:30 508-853-2235 774-641-2491
Sep 26 “AWARDS” BANQUET
6 D RON ALMEIDA 9:00 508-779-0396 508 463-6767
THE WAY TEAM POINTS ARE CALCULATED. 7 A KEN COUTURE 9:00 508-234-5878 508-353-0026
ALL 4 TEAM MEMBERS POINTS COUNT EACH WEEK 7 B ED BROWN 9:00
508-450-8143
IF YOU'RE ABSENT, NO POINTS AWARDED UNTIL MAKEUP 7 C JOE TOMASKI 9:00 508 478-3639 774 573-1809
PERIOD ENDS! AFTER MAKEUP PERIOD, POINTS ADJUSTED! 7 D SKEELS THOMPSON 9:00 508-829-5069 774-232-1113

8 A JOHN DION 9:00

DO NOT START BEFORE 9:00 AM– PAY BEFORE 8 B JOHN O'BRIEN 9:00 508-234-2969
STARTING AND GET "OFFICIAL" CARD FROM SECRETARY!! 8 C JOE WESGAN, Jr 9:00 508-234-8474 508 320-4086

8 D DON TURNER 9:00 508 234-7740 508 864-9699
DO NOT START UNTIL OPPONENT ARRIVES WITHOUT 9 A HARVEY YOUNGSMA 9:00 508 234-2840 508 795-9053
ASKING PERMISSION FROM AN “OFFICER” 9 B BOB REED 9:00 508-839-2725 508 208-5198
IF YOU WILL BE MORE THAN 15 MIN LATE OF “ ARRIVE” 9 C PHIL TRAPASSO 9:00 508-839-5636 508-208-7797
TIME, CALL OPPONENT AND AN “OFFICER” -PROMPTLY!! 9 D TOM WALL 9:00 508 476-7701
IF A SCHEDULE PROBLEM?-YOU MAY PLAY UP TO 10 A MIKE PLANTE 9:00
508 524-5680
3 WEEKS BEFORE & AFTER SCHEDULED DATE, IF OPPONENT 10 B GERRY OUILLETTE 9:00 508-234-3071
AGREES OR REQUESTS ALTERNATE PRIOR MONDAY AM. 10 C DICK SHEA 8:30 508-853-2024 508-335-2845
RAINOUT CALL: 10 D ROLLIE BEAUDOIN 8:30 508-234-5959 508-284-5048
IF “RAINOUT”,, NO CARRYOVER OF SCORES & POINTS ALT 1



WILL OCCUR FROM PRIOR WEEK! ALT 2 DENNIS COLL 9:00 508-450-4486

ALT 3 TOM CANTWELL 9:00 508-853-2810 508-254-7085
CART FEES ARE FOR NINE HOLES ONLY! ALT 4 JAY MURPHY 9:00 508 736-3907
$1 PER HOLE EXTRA ALT 5 CHARLIE SISSON 9:00
772-532-6376
CALL JIM GALLAGHER 508-259-3786 PRIOR TO MONDAY, ALT 6 KEVIN MERO 3:00 508 885-7047
IF YOU CAN'T PLAY AS SCHEDULED AND ARE REQUESTING ALT 7



AN ALTERNATE.










OFFICERS: NORM LAURIA (774-578-5019) DICK SHEA (508-853-2024) KEN COUTURE (508-353-0026) JIM GALLAGHER (508-259-3786)